Why must I complete the Survey of Occupational Injuries and Illnesses?

Published 12/18/2007 02:56 PM   |    Updated 05/13/2009 04:55 PM

Why must I complete the Survey of Occupational Injuries and Illnesses?

If your company is chosen to participate in the Survey of Occupational Injuries and Illnesses, you are required by law (Public Law 91-596) to complete the survey.

IOSHA: Indiana Occupational Safety and Health Administration , 317-232-2655.

Was this answer helpful?
 
Your rating has been submitted, please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.

Print