Can I prohibit access to information in court records?

Published 03/19/2015 03:22 PM   |    Updated 12/06/2016 10:41 PM
Can I prohibit access to information in court records?
Yes, under circumstances approved by the court under Administrative Rule 9(H), found at http://www.in.gov/judiciary/rules/admin/index.html.
Was this answer helpful?
 
Your rating has been submitted, please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.

Print