What are the exemptions for the loan broker licensing requirement?

Published 08/12/2009 12:11 PM   |    Updated 12/27/2013 03:29 PM
What are the exemptions for the loan broker licensing requirement?

* There is no reciprocity exemption with other states
* There is no de minimus exemption
* The are currently no exemptions to the Indiana Loan Broker Act per Public Law 156-2009

Was this answer helpful?
 
Your rating has been submitted, please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.

Print